First Deposit Bonus
100% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins

Total package: up to $10,000 + 180 spins

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus

Jeetcity Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking at a $150 deposit bonus at Jeetcity Casino? The closest current offer is the first-deposit package: a 100% match up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit. Here is how the offer works, including the rules that matter when you deposit $150.

Jeetcity Casino is licensed by the Comoros Autorité des Opérations Financières Agréées under reference ALSI-202508056-FI2 and by the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.

First Deposit Bonus100% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  2. Established2022
  3. Games12,000+
  4. Withdrawal Limits (AUD)$7,500/day, $15,000/week, $30,000/month

The closest offer to a $150 deposit bonus

A $150 deposit qualifies for the first step of Jeetcity Casino’s welcome package. The bonus is a 100% match, so a $150 qualifying deposit gives you a $150 bonus, together with 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is $30, and the first offer is available when you activate it in your casino account.

ItemTerm
Deposit$150
Bonus$150
Free spins100
Wagering40× the bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashout$15,000 or 10× the bonus value
Validity5 days

The welcome package continues over three deposits. The second deposit gives 75% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins, while the third gives 50% up to $1,000 plus 30 free spins. Across all three steps, the package reaches up to $10,000 and 180 free spins.

A $150 deposit creates a $150 bonus

The match is calculated from the qualifying deposit. With $150 deposited, the bonus amount is $150, not the full $7,500 ceiling.

How to activate the bonus with $150

The offer needs to be activated in your casino account. It is worth checking the selected promotion before you confirm the deposit, as the payment method can affect eligibility.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter a username, password and email address, then accept the Terms and Conditions.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the verification link sent to your email address. A confirmed email is also required for a Free Spins No Deposit offer.

  3. Open the bonus area

    Activate the first-deposit promotion in your casino account before placing the qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit $150

    Choose an eligible payment method and make the $150 deposit. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

  5. Check the balance

    The matched bonus and 100 free spins should appear as part of the selected promotion. The bonus remains valid for five days.

The minimum age is 18, or the higher minimum legal age in your jurisdiction. Jeetcity allows one account per person. Using a VPN to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited, and winnings may be confiscated.

Wagering rules and a worked $150 example

The first-deposit bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Free spin winnings also carry 40× wagering. With a $150 bonus, the bonus wagering target is $6,000: $150 multiplied by 40.

That figure applies to the bonus amount, not the original $150 deposit. If your 100 free spins produce $20 in winnings, that $20 is also subject to 40× wagering, adding another $800 to the relevant target. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so keep the bonus balance and its rules in mind before you start.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

For example, $100 played on slots counts as $100 towards the target. $100 played on live games counts as $10, while $100 on video poker or table games counts as $5. Slots therefore make the wagering calculation easier to follow.

The $7.50 maximum bet applies while the first bonus is active

Do not place a bet above $7.50 while the first-deposit bonus is active. The second and third welcome offers use a lower $1.50 maximum bet.

The bonus must be fully wagered before you request a withdrawal. A withdrawal request made while the bonus is active is automatically rejected. Bonus winnings are capped at $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, whichever is lower. There is also a maximum withdrawal of €5,000 on bonus winnings; excess amounts are forfeited.

Deposit methods and AUD payments for Australian players

Jeetcity supports AUD accounts, so Australian players can use Australian dollars for a $150 deposit. The minimum deposit across the casino is $30, and deposits are processed almost immediately. All transactions are free of charge.

  • PayID
  • Visa and Mastercard
  • Google Pay and Apple Pay
  • Skrill and Neteller
  • Bank wire transfer
  • Paysafecard and Flexepin
  • Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC

Crypto transactions use real-time exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction. Crypto and fiat currency cannot be exchanged inside the account. If you want the welcome package, remember that Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from qualifying.

Some players search for a Promo Code when making a deposit. The first-deposit offer is activated in the casino account, while the second-deposit promotion is associated with the code JEET75. Use the promotion shown in your account and check that it matches the deposit you intend to make.

Other deposit promotions and free spins

The welcome package is not the only way to receive extra value after depositing. Jeetcity also runs recurring promotions, including VIP Tuesday Jewels with 50%, 75% or 100% bonuses, VIP Fortune Riches with a 75% bonus, and VIP Weekend Triumph with a 50% bonus plus 50 free spins.

  • Monday Reload Bonus: 100 free spins every Monday
  • Enter the Louvre Early: 30 free spins in the pre-release promotion
  • Game of the Month: up to 75 free spins
  • VIP promotions: extra bonuses and spins for eligible VIP members

Promotion-specific terms can differ from the first-deposit offer. For the welcome package, the five-day validity period, 40× wagering rule, maximum bet and cashout cap are the main figures to keep close at hand.

Games that count towards the bonus

The casino has more than 12,000 games from 149 providers. You can choose from real-money pokies, jackpot pokies, Megaways pokies, live casino games and table games. Game types include roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Pokies contribute at 100% towards the welcome wagering target. Most pokies also have a demo or free play mode, and displayed RTP averages are approximately 95-96%. Live tables are streamed in HD and include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, dice, bingo, poker and other live formats powered by Evolution and Ezugi.

The displayed contribution rates matter when you are working through a bonus. A $150 bonus paired with mostly slots produces a simpler wagering calculation than the same balance played mainly on live or table games. Betting, poker and eSports betting are not offered.

Withdrawals after completing the bonus

Once the wagering target is complete and the bonus is no longer active, you can submit a withdrawal request. The minimum withdrawal is $20. Australian-dollar limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

MethodTypical processing
Standard processingWithin 48 hours
E-wallets0-24 hours
Cards3-5 days
Bank transfers3-7 days
CryptoOften instantly to a few hours
PayIDFast processing

There are no withdrawal charges. Verification requires a copy of a passport or driver's licence and a recent utility bill for address confirmation. Once all required documents are submitted, the account is verified immediately. Bitcoin players must provide valid identification before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

Settle the bonus before requesting a payout

An active bonus causes an automatic rejection of a withdrawal request. Finish the required wagering first, then submit the withdrawal.

VIP rewards and safer play controls

The loyalty programme has five levels: Settler, Resident, Citizen, Magnate and City Chief. You can fast-track VIP status with a $1,500 deposit, and VIP players receive priority withdrawal processing. Daily cashback starts at 5% for Resident members and rises to 7%, 10% and 13% at the Citizen, Magnate and City Chief levels.

Players earn one loyalty point for every $10 deposited. Resident members also receive a dedicated VIP manager, phone support and a birthday gift with 10× wagering. Higher levels have their own cashback and birthday benefits, while VIP hosts can negotiate higher deposit, withdrawal and betting limits individually.

If you want to keep a $150 session within a clear budget, deposit, loss, wager, game-session and time limits are available through the support team. Session reminders, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion are also available. Gambling involves real money, so choose an amount you can afford to lose and treat bonuses as entertainment rather than guaranteed value.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive when I deposit $150?

A qualifying $150 first deposit gives you a $150 bonus and 100 free spins. The offer has a $30 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and a five-day validity period.

How much wagering is required on a $150 bonus?

The bonus amount is multiplied by 40, so a $150 bonus creates a $6,000 wagering target. Free spin winnings also carry a 40× wagering requirement.

Can I use Skrill or Neteller for the welcome bonus?

Skrill and Neteller are accepted deposit methods, but deposits made with them do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

What is the maximum bet with the first-deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the first-deposit bonus is active. The second and third welcome offers have a $1.50 maximum bet.

Can I withdraw before completing the wagering?

The active bonus must be fully wagered before you request a withdrawal. A request made while the bonus is active is automatically rejected.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard processing is within 48 hours. E-wallets are completed within 24 hours, cards take three to five days, bank transfers take three to seven days, and crypto withdrawals are often processed instantly or within a few hours.

Does Jeetcity support PayID?

Yes. PayID is available for deposits and withdrawals, with withdrawals handled quickly.

Where can I use the bonus?

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games contribute 5% each.