First Deposit Bonus
100% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins

Total package: up to $10,000 + 180 spins

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus

Jeetcity Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Jeetcity Casino bonuses cover a three-deposit welcome package, weekly promotions, free spins, cashback and VIP rewards. The headline offer reaches $10,000 plus 180 free spins, but the 40× wagering rule and bet limits matter, so here’s how each part works.

Jeetcity Casino is licensed by the Comoros Autorité des Opérations Financières Agréées under reference ALSI-202508056-FI2 and by the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.

First Deposit Bonus100% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  2. Established2022
  3. Games12,000+
  4. Withdrawal Limits (AUD)$7,500/day, $15,000/week, $30,000/month

Welcome Bonus: three deposits, up to $10,000 and 180 spins

The main Jeetcity Casino welcome bonus is split across your first three deposits. Your first deposit gives you 100% up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins. The second adds 75% up to $1,500 and 50 free spins, while the third gives 50% up to $1,000 with 30 free spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsMaximum bet
First100% up to $7,500100$7.50
Second75% up to $1,50050$1.50
Third50% up to $1,00030$1.50

A minimum deposit of $30 is needed to activate the first-deposit bonus. The bonus must be activated in your casino account and stays valid for five days. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for this welcome package.

The bet limit changes after the first deposit

The maximum bet is $7.50 with the first-deposit bonus and $1.50 with the second- and third-deposit bonuses. Keep that limit in mind while the relevant bonus remains active.

To claim the package, make an eligible deposit, activate the bonus in your account and use the free spins connected with that deposit. Repeat the process for the second and third deposits if you want to use the complete package.

Deposit Bonus: how the 40× wagering rule works

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 40× the bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins also carry a 40× wagering requirement. An active bonus must be fully wagered before you request a withdrawal; a withdrawal request made while the bonus is active is automatically rejected.

Here’s a simple example. If you receive a $500 bonus, the wagering target is $20,000 because $500 × 40 = $20,000. That is the amount of qualifying stakes required, not a fee you pay. The balance can move up or down while you play, so set a budget before starting.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Slots100%
Live games10%
Video poker5%
Table games5%

For example, $100 staked on slots counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 on live games counts as $10, while $100 on video poker or table games counts as $5. Slots therefore clear the wagering target more directly than the other eligible categories.

Bonus winnings have a maximum cashout of $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, whichever is lower. There is also a maximum withdrawal of €5,000 on bonus winnings. As an example, a $500 bonus with a 10× cap has a $5,000 maximum withdrawal, with any excess forfeited.

Free Spins: first-deposit rewards and recurring promotions

Free spins are included throughout the welcome package: 100 on the first deposit, 50 on the second and 30 on the third. The winnings from those spins are subject to the 40× wagering requirement, so treat the spins as bonus funds rather than withdrawable cash straight away.

  • Monday Reload Bonus: 100 free spins every Monday.
  • Game of the Month: up to 75 free spins.
  • Enter the Louvre Early: 30 free spins in the pre-release promotion.
  • VIP Weekend Triumph: 50% bonus plus 50 free spins.

If you are comparing a regular Free Spins offer with a Free Spins No Deposit promotion, check the activation and withdrawal conditions first. The no-deposit offer requires a confirmed email address and phone number, and its minimum withdrawal is €75.

Free-spin winnings still have wagering attached

The 40× rule applies to free spin winnings as well as the cash bonus. Finish the required wagering before sending a withdrawal request.

No Deposit Bonus: account checks and the €75 withdrawal minimum

The no-deposit bonus is available for accounts with a confirmed email address and confirmed phone number. Before planning a cashout, note the minimum withdrawal for this bonus: €75.

  1. Confirm your contact details

    Complete the email and phone confirmation needed for the account to qualify.

  2. Use the bonus

    Play within the conditions attached to the promotion and keep the bonus balance separate from your own deposit funds.

  3. Reach the withdrawal minimum

    The minimum withdrawal for the no-deposit bonus is €75.

A no-deposit promotion can be handy when you want to try a bonus without adding funds first, but it still carries real-money risk once you continue playing. Use limits that suit your budget and stop when your entertainment spend is used.

Cashback: daily returns through the VIP tiers

Daily cashback begins at the Resident VIP level and rises as you move through the programme. It is 5% for Resident members, 7% for Citizen, 10% for Magnate and 13% for City Chief.

VIP levelDaily cashback
Resident5%
Citizen7%
Magnate10%
City Chief13%

Cashback is a reward feature, not a way to remove gambling risk. It makes sense to look at the percentage alongside your own spending limit rather than increasing stakes just to chase a higher return.

Promo Code: where JEET75 fits into the second deposit

The code JEET75 is associated with the second-deposit bonus listing. That offer is 75% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins, with 40× wagering and a $1.50 maximum bet.

  1. Prepare the second deposit

    Use the account connected with your welcome package and choose an eligible deposit method.

  2. Enter the code where requested

    Use JEET75 in the promotion or bonus field if the account presents that field.

  3. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the 75% bonus and 50 free spins have been added before playing.

  4. Stay within the terms

    Keep bets at or below $1.50 and complete the 40× wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

The code should be treated as part of the second-deposit promotion rather than a separate bonus. The value remains capped at $1,500, and the complete welcome package still depends on the first three deposits.

VIP Program: fast-track status and bonus perks

The VIP programme has five levels: Settler, Resident, Citizen, Magnate and City Chief. You can fast-track to VIP status with a $1,500 deposit, or transfer existing VIP status from another casino with confirmation.

LevelCashbackOther bonus-related benefits
Settler-Weekly deposit and non-deposit bonuses
Resident5% dailyBirthday present with 10× wagering
Citizen7% dailyBirthday present with 5× wagering
Magnate10% dailyBirthday present with 3× wagering
City Chief13% dailyIndividual birthday present and exclusive rewards

Resident members receive a dedicated VIP manager, plus chat and phone support around the clock. Citizen members receive daily withdrawal limits up to €10,000, while Settler benefits include weekly bonuses and daily withdrawal limits up to €5,000.

VIP members also receive priority withdrawal processing, access to exclusive games and special offline events. Higher deposit, withdrawal and betting limits can be negotiated individually with a VIP host.

Loyalty Program: earn points from deposits

The loyalty programme awards one point for every $10 deposited. The points sit alongside the five VIP levels and the cashback structure, giving regular players another way to build loyalty benefits.

  • Settler is the entry VIP level.
  • Resident, Citizen, Magnate and City Chief add increasing cashback rewards.
  • Resident and higher members can access dedicated VIP support.
  • VIP members receive priority withdrawal processing.
  • A $1,500 deposit can provide fast-track VIP entry.

Keep deposits connected to a budget you can afford. Loyalty points and VIP rewards are extras, not a reason to deposit more than planned. Jeetcity Casino also provides deposit, loss, wager, game-session and time limits through the support team, along with session reminders, reality checks, time-out and self-exclusion options.

Choose a bonus with the terms in view

The welcome package is the largest offer, while cashback and weekly promotions suit players who prefer smaller recurring rewards. Check the wagering, bet and cashout rules before activating anything.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the main Jeetcity Casino welcome bonus?

The first deposit gives 100% up to $7,500 plus 100 free spins. Across the first three deposits, the package reaches up to $10,000 and 180 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit bonus?

The minimum deposit at Jeetcity Casino is $30, which is worth keeping in mind before you sign up. This threshold is a little higher than what some competing sites require, so players who prefer to start small may need to plan accordingly. Once you meet that floor, deposits are processed quickly and you can move straight into the games on offer.

How much wagering is required?

The welcome bonus and free spin winnings require 40× wagering. A $500 bonus therefore creates a $20,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 on the first deposit and $1.50 on the second and third deposits.

Can Skrill and Neteller deposits qualify for the welcome bonus?

No. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from qualifying for the welcome bonus.

What is the no-deposit bonus withdrawal minimum?

The minimum withdrawal for the no-deposit bonus is €75. The account must also have a confirmed email address and phone number.

What is the JEET75 promo code for?

JEET75 is associated with the second-deposit promotion, which offers 75% up to $1,500 plus 50 free spins.

How much cashback can VIP players receive?

Daily cashback starts at 5% for Resident members and rises to 7% for Citizen, 10% for Magnate and 13% for City Chief.