First Deposit Bonus
100% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins

Total package: up to $10,000 + 180 spins

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus

Jeetcity Casino Deposit Bonus: Offers from $10 to $300

A Jeetcity Casino deposit bonus can add extra playing funds when you make a qualifying deposit. For Australian players, the main package starts with 100% up to $7,500 plus 100 Free Spins, with further deposit offers available across your second and third deposits.

Jeetcity Casino is licensed by the Comoros Autorité des Opérations Financières Agréées under reference ALSI-202508056-FI2 and by the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.

First Deposit Bonus100% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  2. Established2022
  3. Games12,000+
  4. Withdrawal Limits (AUD)$7,500/day, $15,000/week, $30,000/month

$10 deposit bonus: what a small deposit can do

A $10 deposit does not meet the minimum deposit for Jeetcity Casino’s main deposit package. The qualifying minimum is $30, so a $10 deposit cannot activate the first offer. That is worth checking before you fund the account, as the deposit amount needs to meet the promotion’s terms.

If you are testing the cashier or simply want to play with a smaller amount, you can still use the account for real-money games once your deposit is accepted. Just do not expect the deposit package to attach to a $10 payment.

The minimum deposit is $30

Choose a deposit of at least $30 if you want to qualify for the first deposit offer.

$20 deposit bonus: why it falls short of the qualifying amount

The same rule applies to a $20 deposit. It is below the required minimum, so it does not qualify for the first deposit bonus. The cleanest approach is to decide whether you want the promotion before depositing, then use a qualifying amount from the start.

The cashier supports AUD and several other fiat currencies, as well as cryptocurrencies. Deposits are processed almost immediately, and transactions are free of charge. The exact conversion for a crypto payment uses the live Coinbase Converter rate at the time of the transaction.

$50 deposit bonus: a simple worked example

A $50 first deposit qualifies for the 100% offer. You would receive a $50 bonus, taking the promotional balance to $100 before any winnings. The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus, so the calculation is $50 × 40 = $2,000 in wagering.

The first deposit also comes with 100 free spins under the package terms. Any winnings from those spins are included in the 40× wagering requirement. The bonus must be activated in the casino account and remains valid for five days.

ItemAmount or rule
Cash deposit$50
Bonus$50
Wagering calculation$50 × 40
Required wagering$2,000
Maximum bet while active$7.50

$100 deposit bonus: how the 100% calculation works

With a $100 first deposit, the 100% rate adds a $100 bonus. Your promotional funds would therefore show $200 before play. The wagering target is based on the bonus, not the combined deposit and bonus: $100 × 40 means $4,000 in required wagering.

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games each contribute 5%. So, honestly, slots are the most straightforward choice if your goal is to clear the requirement efficiently.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

While the first deposit bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7.50. A withdrawal request made before the bonus is fully wagered is automatically rejected.

$150 deposit bonus: the amount you receive and wager

A $150 first deposit produces a $150 bonus under the 100% rate. The bonus portion then carries a 40× wagering requirement, giving a target of $6,000. The maximum bet remains $7.50 until the bonus is fully wagered.

The bonus package is not limited to one deposit. After the first qualifying payment, the second deposit offer is 75% up to $1,500, followed by a third deposit offer of 50% up to $1,000. These later stages use a $1.50 maximum bet.

$200 deposit bonus: a larger example without losing track of the rules

A $200 first deposit adds a $200 bonus, creating $400 in promotional funds before play. The wagering calculation is $200 × 40, or $8,000. The maximum cashout from bonus winnings is $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, whichever is lower.

For this example, 10× the $200 bonus is $2,000. That is lower than $15,000, so the applicable maximum cashout would be $2,000. Bonus winnings also have a maximum withdrawal of €5,000, with excess forfeited where the terms apply.

  • Activate the offer in your casino account.
  • Use a qualifying deposit method and amount.
  • Keep each bet within the applicable maximum.
  • Complete the wagering within five days.
  • Finish wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

$300 deposit bonus: what your calculation looks like

A $300 first deposit receives a $300 bonus at the 100% rate. The wagering target is therefore $12,000, calculated as $300 × 40. The promotional package also includes 100 free spins on the first deposit.

The first-deposit bonus has a $7.50 maximum bet. If your balance includes the bonus, staying under that limit is important until the requirement is complete. The cashout cap is the lower of $15,000 or 10× the bonus value, so a $300 bonus has a calculated 10× cap of $3,000.

100% deposit bonus: the main offer and its three stages

The headline offer is a 100% bonus of up to $7,500 on the first deposit, plus 100 free spins. Across the first three deposits, the full package can reach $10,000 plus 180 free spins.

Deposit stageBonusExtraMaximum bet
First100% up to $7,500100 free spins$7.50
Second75% up to $1,50050 free spins$1.50
Third50% up to $1,00030 free spins$1.50

The second and third stages also use 40× wagering. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the first-deposit offer. The package is available for five days, so it is sensible to start only when you have time to use it.

  1. Create and confirm your account

    Register with a username, password and email address, accept the terms, then confirm your email through the verification link.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using a method that qualifies for the promotion. AUD, Visa, Mastercard, PayID and cryptocurrency options are available.

  3. Activate the offer

    Open the casino account and activate the deposit bonus before playing.

  4. Play within the limits

    Keep bets at or below the relevant maximum and remember that different game types contribute at different rates.

  5. Complete wagering first

    Finish the 40× requirement before submitting a withdrawal request.

200% deposit bonus: how to assess the percentage before depositing

The main Jeetcity Casino package uses a 100% rate on the first deposit, not a 200% rate. The later deposit stages use 75% and 50%. That means a $200% calculation should not be used when estimating the current package.

If you see a percentage-based promotion in your account, check the amount, wagering requirement, maximum bet and cashout rule attached to that specific offer. Those details matter more than the headline percentage, especially when different games contribute at different rates.

300% deposit bonus: what to check before chasing a high percentage

The current deposit package does not use a 300% rate. Its listed stages are 100%, 75% and 50%. A higher percentage would not automatically be better, because the wagering target and maximum cashout can change the practical value of an offer.

For a sensible comparison, check five things: the minimum deposit, the bonus amount, the 40× wagering rule, the maximum bet and the cashout cap. Also check the game contribution. Slots count fully, while live games, video poker and table games count at 10%, 5% and 5% respectively.

Ready to choose your deposit amount?

Use a qualifying amount, activate the offer in your account and keep the bonus rules beside you while you play.

Deposit methods, withdrawals and account checks

Australian players can use AUD accounts, with PayID among the available payment methods. Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Skrill, Neteller, Google Pay, Apple Pay and multiple other options are supported. Cryptocurrencies include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC.

MethodTypical processingRelevant detail
DepositsAlmost immediateTransactions are free of charge
Standard withdrawalsWithin 48 hoursMinimum withdrawal is $20
E-wallets0-24 hoursFree of charge
Cards3-5 daysFree of charge
Bank transfers3-7 daysFree of charge
CryptoInstant to a few hoursUses live Coinbase Converter rates

AUD withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month. Verification requires a passport or driver's licence and a recent utility bill for address confirmation. Bitcoin players must complete ID verification before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

You can use the mobile-optimised browser experience on iOS and Android. There is no dedicated Mobile App, but full desktop functionality is available through the mobile browser. Support includes 24/7 live chat and email, with telephone support through a dedicated VIP manager for Resident level and above.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Jeetcity deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit for the first deposit offer is $30. Deposits of $10 or $20 are below that threshold.

How much is the first deposit bonus?

The first stage is 100% up to $7,500, plus 100 free spins. The full three-deposit package can reach $10,000 plus 180 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount, and free spin winnings also need to be wagered. Slots contribute 100%, live games 10%, video poker 5% and table games 5%.

Can I withdraw while the bonus is active?

The bonus must be fully wagered before you request a withdrawal. A withdrawal request made while the bonus is active is automatically rejected.

What is the maximum bet with the first deposit offer?

The maximum bet is $7.50 on the first deposit stage. The second and third stages have a $1.50 maximum bet.

Do Skrill and Neteller deposits qualify?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the first-deposit bonus.

How long is the deposit offer valid?

The bonus remains valid for five days, so players should plan their sessions accordingly and avoid letting it lapse unused. During that window, all wagering requirements linked to the bonus must be completed in full before any winnings can be withdrawn. It is a good idea to check the remaining time in your account dashboard so you always know how much of that period is left.

What withdrawal limits apply in AUD?

The limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20.