First Deposit Bonus
100% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins

Total package: up to $10,000 + 180 spins

Wagering
40× bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
$15,000 or 10× bonus

Jeetcity Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms Explained

Looking for a Jeetcity Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The closest current welcome option starts with a $30 minimum deposit and gives you 100% up to $7,500, plus 100 free spins. Here’s how the wider three-deposit package works, what wagering applies and how to keep your play within the rules.

Jeetcity Casino is licensed by the Comoros Autorité des Opérations Financières Agréées under reference ALSI-202508056-FI2 and by the Tobique Gaming Commission, licence number 0000002.

First Deposit Bonus100% up to $7,500 + 100 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovatrix S.R.L.
  2. Established2022
  3. Games12,000+
  4. Withdrawal Limits (AUD)$7,500/day, $15,000/week, $30,000/month

The closest Jeetcity Casino offer to a $50 deposit

A $50 deposit is enough to meet the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer. The first step adds a 100% bonus up to $7,500 and 100 free spins. You need to activate the bonus in your casino account, and the offer stays valid for five days.

Deposit stepBonusFree spinsKey limit
First deposit100% up to $7,500100$7.50 maximum bet
Second deposit75% up to $1,50050$1.50 maximum bet
Third deposit50% up to $1,00030$1.50 maximum bet

Across all three steps, the package can reach $10,000 in bonuses and 180 free spins. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus, so choose another eligible method if you want the deposit to count.

A $50 example

A $50 qualifying first deposit produces a $50 bonus, because the first step matches 100% of the deposit. The bonus is still subject to 40× wagering, the $7.50 maximum bet and the applicable cashout rules.

The $50 amount does not create a separate promotion with its own terms. Instead, it fits inside the first-deposit offer because the qualifying minimum is $30. Casino Jeetcity also lets you use AUD accounts, which can make a $50 deposit straightforward for Australian players.

How to claim the welcome bonus after depositing

You can start by creating an account and then activating the offer from the casino account area. Keep the order simple, as the welcome package is built around your first three qualifying deposits.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter a username, password and email address, then accept the Terms and Conditions.

  2. Confirm your email

    Use the verification link sent to your email address. A confirmed email and phone number are required for a no-deposit bonus.

  3. Choose a qualifying deposit method

    Deposit at least $30. Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome offer, so use another accepted option if you want the first deposit to qualify.

  4. Activate the offer

    Open the casino account area and activate the bonus. Check that the first-deposit step is selected before you begin playing.

  5. Play within the terms

    Keep bets at or below $7.50 for the first step. The second and third steps have a $1.50 maximum bet while those bonuses are active.

  6. Finish wagering before withdrawing

    Complete the required wagering on the bonus and free spin winnings before submitting a withdrawal request.

The offer remains available for five days. That gives you a clear window to use the bonus, but it is still worth checking the balance and expiry shown in your account before you play.

An active bonus blocks a withdrawal request

The bonus must be fully wagered before you request a withdrawal. A withdrawal request made while the bonus is active is automatically rejected.

Wagering rules, game contribution and cashout limits

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Free spin winnings also have a 40× wagering requirement. The amount you deposit is not the figure used in this calculation.

RuleWhat it means
Wagering40× the bonus amount, including free spin winnings
First-step maximum bet$7.50 while the first-deposit bonus is active
Second and third-step maximum bet$1.50 while those bonuses are active
Maximum cashout$15,000 or 10× the bonus value, whichever is lower
Bonus validityFive days

For a worked example, a $50 qualifying deposit creates a $50 first-deposit bonus. The wagering target is therefore $2,000, calculated as $50 × 40. If the bonus value were $500, the 40× target would be $20,000 and the 10× bonus-value cashout cap would be $5,000, subject to the separate maximum cashout rule.

Games do not all contribute equally. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while live games contribute 10%. Video poker and table games each contribute 5%. So, if you want the clearest route for tracking progress, slots provide the full contribution rate.

Keep the bet size consistent with the active step

The maximum bet falls from $7.50 on the first deposit to $1.50 on the second and third. Staying below the applicable limit helps you avoid breaking the bonus conditions.

Bonus winnings also have a maximum withdrawal of €5,000. The cashout cap is $15,000 or 10 times the bonus value, whichever is lower, and excess amounts can be forfeited under the bonus terms.

Payments for Australian players using a $50 deposit

The minimum deposit across the casino is $30, and AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies. Deposits are processed almost immediately, and all transactions are free of charge. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, PayID, bank wire transfer, Google Pay, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller and other listed methods.

Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported, including BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA, TRX and USDC. Crypto transactions use live exchange rates through Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction. Crypto and fiat cannot be exchanged inside the account.

ItemAUD limit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$7,500
Weekly limit$15,000
Monthly limit$30,000
Standard processingWithin 48 hours
Card payments3-5 days
Bank transfers3-7 days

E-wallet withdrawals are completed within 24 hours, while crypto withdrawals are often processed instantly or within minutes to a few hours. PayID withdrawals are handled quickly. The standard processing time is within 48 hours, and VIP players receive priority withdrawal processing.

Identity checks form part of the withdrawal process. You need a copy of a passport or driver’s licence and a recent utility bill for address confirmation. Once all required documents are submitted, the account is verified immediately. Bitcoin players must provide valid identification before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

Other ways to add value after the first deposit

The first three deposits are not the only promotional options. Ongoing offers include VIP Tuesday Jewels with 50%, 75% or 100% bonuses, VIP Fortune Riches with a 75% bonus, VIP Weekend Triumph with 50% plus 50 free spins, and a Monday Reload Bonus of 100 free spins each week.

There are also 30 free spins through the Enter the Louvre Early pre-release promotion and up to 75 free spins through the Game of the Month promotion. The exact terms for these promotions can differ, so check the offer displayed in your account before activating one.

The VIP programme has five levels: Settler, Resident, Citizen, Magnate and City Chief. You can fast-track to VIP status with a $1,500 deposit, or request an instant transfer of existing VIP status from another casino with confirmation.

VIP levelDaily cashbackSelected benefit
Resident5%Dedicated VIP manager and birthday present with 10× wagering
Citizen7%Daily withdrawal limits up to €10,000 and birthday present with 5× wagering
Magnate10%Birthday present with 3× wagering
City Chief13%Individual birthday present and exclusive rewards

Players earn one loyalty point for every $10 deposited. VIP members receive priority withdrawals, access to exclusive games and special offline events, plus the option to negotiate higher limits with a VIP host. Settler members receive 24/7 chat support and daily withdrawal limits up to €5,000.

What you can play with the bonus

The casino has more than 12,000 games from 149 providers. The selection includes real-money pokies, jackpot pokies, Megaways pokies, live casino games and table games. You can also find roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Live tables include live baccarat, blackjack, bingo, dice, poker, roulette and other formats. These games are streamed in HD and powered by Evolution and Ezugi. Remember that live games contribute 10% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement, rather than the 100% contribution available from slots.

  • Demo or free play mode is available for most pokies.
  • Displayed RTP averages approximately 95-96%.
  • Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza.
  • The mobile-optimised website works on iOS and Android browsers.
  • Full desktop functionality is available through a mobile browser.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week, as well as email. Telephone support is provided through a dedicated VIP manager for Resident members and above. English, Norwegian, German, French and Italian are supported.

Set a limit before you start

Deposit, loss, wager, game-session and time limits are available by contacting support. Session reminders, reality checks, time-outs and self-exclusion options are also provided.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I use a $50 deposit for the first Jeetcity Casino bonus?

Yes. The first welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $30, so a $50 qualifying deposit meets that requirement. It gives a 100% bonus on the deposit, subject to the stated cap and bonus terms.

How much bonus would a $50 first deposit create?

A $50 qualifying first deposit creates a $50 bonus because the first step matches 100% of the deposit. The resulting bonus has 40× wagering and the first-step maximum bet is $7.50.

Do free spin winnings have wagering requirements?

Yes. Free spin winnings are included in the 40× wagering requirement. The bonus must be fully wagered before you submit a withdrawal request.

Can I withdraw while the welcome bonus is active?

The active bonus must be fully wagered first. A withdrawal request submitted while the bonus is active is automatically rejected.

What is the minimum withdrawal in AUD?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. AUD withdrawal limits are $7,500 per day, $15,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard processing is within 48 hours. E-wallets are completed within 24 hours, cards take three to five days, bank transfers take three to seven days, and crypto withdrawals are often completed instantly or within minutes to a few hours.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 10%, while video poker and table games each contribute 5%.

Is there a dedicated mobile app?

The casino is mobile-optimised and works through a browser on iOS and Android. Full desktop functionality is available on mobile browsers.